Contact List

 

DLC Officer Location Phone
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS / ASSISTANT DIRECTORS      
AeroAstro Brian O’Conaill 33-215 258-5810
Biological Engineering Roni Dudley-Cowans 56-651 253-5870
Center for Biological Engineering  Jesse Delaughter  E18 324-8223
Center for Transportation and Logistics Mary Mahoney E40-271 253-0120
Chemical Engineering Brian Tavares 8-328 253-0801
Civil and Environmental Engineering Jarina Shrestha 1-290 324-7473
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Irene Yong Rong Huang 38-451 452-2478
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science Erin Edwards 46-1303 253-4393
Materials Science and Engineering Magdalena Rieb 6-113 715-2733
Mechanical Engineering Joanne Mathias 1-104 324-7065
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Stacy McDaid 39-321A 253-5264
MIT-Portugal Program Brian O’Conaill 33-215 258-5810
Nuclear Science and Engineering Peter Brenton 24-111 253-3185
Sea Grant Joanne Mathias 1-104 324-7065
EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS      
Deshpande Center for Technological Innovation Leon Sandler 1-229 253-0943
Engineering Outreach Programs (OEOP) Eboney Hearn E17-139H 324-7199
Gordon Leadership Program Leo McGonagle 35-301 253-4867
Lemelson-MIT Program Stephanie Couch 10-110 252-2146
MIT Professional Education Bhaskar Pant E48-401 452-4362
MIT Sandbox Innovation Fund Jinane Abounadi 10-110 324-6913
NEET: New Engineering Education Transformation Amitava ‘Babi’ Mitra  1-229B 324-8131
Singapore-MIT Alliance John Desforge 8-407 452-3014
PROGRAM ADMINISTRATORS      
Center for Clean Water and Clean Energy at MIT and KFUPM Kate Anderson 3-164 324-6543
Concrete Program Melody Abedinejad 1-372 715-4654
Industrial Performance Center Peter Brenton 24-111 253-3185
Leaders for Global Operations Joshua S. Jacobs E40-323 253-2959
Science and Technology Center on the Emergent Behaviors of Integrated Cellular Systems Jennifer Wolff NE47-320 258-6671
Systems Design & Management Jazy Ma E40-308 253-5779
FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATORS      
AeroAstro Ping Lee 33-214C 253-8964
Biological Engineering Dianne Bickford 56-651 324-3067
Chemical Engineering Catherine Gauthier 8-328 324-2248
Center for Transportation & Logistics Karen van Nederpelt E40-273 253-2405
Civil and Environmental Engineering Stephanie Lendall 1-290 258-9722
Office of the Dean Mary Ellen Sinkus 1-203 324-3875
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Irene Yong Rong Huang 38-451 452-2478
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science Rhonda Dragon E25-510 258-7086
Lemelson-MIT Program Betsy Boyle NE103-0300 253-3490
Materials Science and Engineering Kariuki Thande 6-112 324-5016
Mechanical Engineering (Research) Linda Gjersai  1-107 253-9713
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Flora Whitney 39-321 253-7308
MIT Professional Education Patricia Casey NE48-416 253-7428
Nuclear Science and Engineering Katrina Ricotta  24-124 324-4269
Sea Grant Caroline Johnston NW98-169 253-9313
HUMAN RESOURCES       
AeroAstro Hannah Ovaska 33-208D 253-2262
Center for Transportation & Logistics Joselin Sanz E90-9135 258-6045
Chemical Engineering Markita Francis E18-670 253-2802
Civil and Environmental Engineering Borislava Stoyanova 1-282 253-1594
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science Shannon McGinnes E25-510 258-7045
Materials Science and Engineering Casey Johnson 6-113 258-7316
Mechanical Engineering Anna Churchill 5-214 324-5390
Microsystems Technology Laboratories Stacy McDaid 38-246 253-5264
Nuclear Science and Engineering Valerie Censabella NW17-133 253-5456
ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATORS      
AeroAstro (Undergraduate) Marie Stuppard 33-202A 253-2279
AeroAstro (Graduate) Beth Marois 33-202A 253-0043
Biological Engineering Dalia Fares 16-267 253-5804
Chemical Engineering Melanie Ester 66-366A 452-2162
Civil and Environmental Engineering Kiley Clapper 1-290 253-7119
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (Undergraduate) Vera Sayzew 38-476 452-3183
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (Graduate) Janet Fischer 38-444 253-4648
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (Graduate) Kathy McCoy 38-444 253-4605
Institute for Data, Systems, and Society Elizabeth A. Milnes E40-367 253-1182
Institute for Medical Engineering & Science Julie Greenberg E25-545 258-6086
Materials Science and Engineering Angelita Mireles 6-107 253-3302
Mechanical Engineering (Undergraduate) Jared Embelton 1-110 253-2305
Mechanical Engineering (Graduate) Leslie Regan 1-112 253-2291
NEET Rebecca Shepardson 1-229 324-1368
Nuclear Science and Engineering Brandy Baker 24-102 253-3814
Supply Chain Management (residential) Justin Snow E40-383 324-6564
Supply Chain Management (blended) Robert Cummings E40-383 258-6050
OTHER KEY CONTACTS      
Assistant Dean for Human Resources and Administration Catherine Kim 1-203 258-6453
Assistant Dean for Development Heather Kispert Hagerty 1-211 258-9647
Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration  Elizabeth Lennox 1-206 253-7342
Director of Human Resources Michelle Coyne 1-203 258-9406
Director of Communications Lori LoTurco 1-206 253-6108
Administrative Officer Mary Ellen Sinkus 1-203 324-3875
Administrative Officer John Maher 1-104 452-2131
Financial Officer Eddie McGinness 3-282 253-5327
Budget Officer Edward McDonough NE49-4000 324-0025
Administrative Services Analyst Sue Liang 1-203 715-5902
Administrative Assistant Gregory Soloviev 1-206 324-7108
Human Resources Officer Jodie Nosiglia NE49-5015 253-6647
Human Resources Officer Christopher Frechette NE49-5000 324-0401